Informations 12 “November” 2018-th
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs - Commander of the Internal Troops congratulated the soldiers on the occasion of the military oath
The State Traffic Police Department of the Baku city Main Police Department announces a competition in relation to accepting for employment in positions of a traffic-patrol service inspector
23 “November” 2017-th
Only Azerbaijan Republic citizens, having completed secondary special or higher education on motor transport, having computer proficiency, possessing driving licence, having three years of work experience as a driver, not being younger than 20, older than 25 years of age, being 180 cm or taller in height, having an athletic figure, having absolutely completed actual military service, not having been convicted (himself or any close relative), having permanent registration by the place of residence in Baku city, may participate in the competition.
The applicants will properly undergo examinations and testing in relation to their health condition, knowledge, physical training level, theoretical competences on traffic rules and driving skills, and those who have foreign language proficiency and received higher education at state educational institutions will be preferred.
The following documents for attending the competition shall be submitted by the applicants to the administrative building (Baku city, Badamdar settlement, M.Mushfig str., intersection of a side circular road) of the State Traffic Police Department of the MPD on a daily basis (except weekends) until December 10, 2017,  from 10:00 to 17:00: