Informations 06 September 2023-rd
Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department on the rules of payment of administrative fines applied to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan visiting the Republic of Georgia through electronic services in our country
The “Signal” ILII of the MSTPD of the Ministry of Internal Affairs continues the phased implementation of projects in cities and regions of the Republic.
18 November 2022-nd
Examinations carried out on the roads provided with dislocation, as well as the implementation of projects prepared on the basis of information received from STP agencies, media and public representatives are carried out in stages by the employees of the “Signal” Specialized Project Production Office and its regional exploitation areas, which are directly subordinate to the Main department.
At present, taking into account the meteorological conditions, in a number of regions of the republic, including Mingachevir, Shaki, Tovuz, Kurdamir, Aghdam, Sumgayit, Shirvan, Gabala, Ganja and Jalilabad, replacement of expired traffic signs with unclear meanings by new ones with reflective elements, restoration of deleted marking lines, traffic signs are carried out.