Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department on the rules of payment of administrative fines applied to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan visiting the Republic of Georgia through electronic services in our country
Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department
In order to provide uninterrupted and better service to vehicle owners, as well as to ensure the satisfaction of citizens, a 24-hour non-stop working mode was implemented at the Technical Inspection Centers of the Main State Traffic Police Department located in the village of Zabrat, Sabunchu district of the capital and on the road from Lokbatan district to the Yeni Yasamal residential area from 25.11.2022.
Owners and drivers of trucks, whose entry into the city of Baku and their movement in the metropolitan area are limited during the specified periods, as well as buses carrying passengers during the daytime, have the opportunity to hand over their vehicles for technical inspection after hours by the relevant commission of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan with a permanent organization of service.
At the same time, it is expected that the permanent organization of the service will help prevent traffic jams in the capital.
It should be noted that owners and drivers of vehicles can contact the hotline 012-590-71-13 to receive prompt information on issues of concern to them regarding putting their vehicles for technical inspection.