Appeal of the Main STP Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs to legal entities and individuals on technical inspection of vehicles
06 August 2020-th
Taking into account the cancellation of the system to leave the place of residence and location through SMS permission, service card, “” portal from August 05, 2020, the Main STP Department of MIA presents to the attention of drivers and owners of vehicles who have received SMS information about the expiration of the technical inspection of vehicles in use that the residents of Baku, Sumgayit and Absheron districts where a strengthened quarantine regime was applied must submit their vehicles for technical inspection in the Technical Inspection Center located in the Sabunchu district of the capital or Sumgayit Regional Registration-Examination and Technical Inspection Department, while other city and district residents who do not need to go to the administrative territories where the strengthened quarantine regime is applied in the Regional registration-examination and technical inspection departments of the MSTP to which the area of residence belongs.