To the attention of vehicle drivers
The Main STP Department of MIA once again presents to the attention of drivers who did notcarry out technical inspection of the vehicle in use within the period provided by the law andreceived SMS about it that legal entities and individuals may apply to Technical InspectionCenters located at Sabunchu and Garadagh district of the capital city, as well as Regionalregistration-examination and technical inspection departments in other cities and districts whichprovide uninterrupted service every day from 09:00 to 18:00, including Saturdays and Sundays,for technical inspection of vehicles.
Please be reminded that depending on the purpose and production year driving vehicles whichwere not inspected within the period provided by the law is revealed through the specialtechnical means and people who made such mistake are administratively liable in accordancewith Article 339.1-1 of the Code of Administrative Offenses of the Republic of Azerbaijan.