Recruitment is announced for servicing in the Main STP Department under the MIA
The recruitment is announced for servicing in the position of Junior Inspector (on mobile service of “ASAN service” center) of the Registration-Exam Department directly subordinated to the Main State Traffic Police Department under the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Men citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan having higher education, driving license, clear speech skills, years of age under 25, height above 180cm, athletic, fully completed his actual military service, a person or his close relatives not previously convicted of serious intentional crimes, permanently registered in Baku and meeting the requirements specified in the “Regulation on service in the internal affairs bodies of the Republic of Azerbaijan” can apply for the vacancy.
Persons who want to apply should submit in person to the Human Resources Department of the Main State Traffic Police under the Ministry of Internal Affairs (Binagadi highway 4, Khirdalan, Baku) every business day between 10:00 and 17:00 from 01.12.2021 to 25.12.2021.