Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department on the rules of payment of administrative fines applied to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan visiting the Republic of Georgia through electronic services in our country
About the serious traffic accident
On December 17, 2021 at 19:45 the microbus Ford Transit of 99-CA-495 number plate driven by Ismayilov Jamshid Ali born in 1985, a resident of Gadabay, collided with a car VAZ 2105 of 50-DU-435 number plate moving on the same direction and driven by Aliyev Rovshan Yashar born in 1984, a resident of Saatli on the 61km of the Baku-Gazakh-Goergia highway passing through Alat settlement of Garadagh district while moving on the road to Gazakh.
As a result of the collision, passengers of the microbus Ford Transit – Alili Ali Khalig born in 2001 and Gahramanova Akifa Talfildar born in 1960 were placed in the Emergency Department of the Clinical Medical Center, Aliyeva Samira Nusrat born in 1987, Aliyev Khalig Shahbaz born in 1980, Mardanov Zabit Rahman born in 1994 were placed in Traumatology Department, Aghabayova Afsana Fizuli born in 1998, Aghabayova Gulnaz Baba born in 1968, Mammadova Tarana Farman born in 1961 and Alili Nigar Khalig born in 2008 were examined and released.
Upon the accident, during the physical examination it was found that Jamshid Ismayilov, the driver of the microbus Ford Transit, used marijuana drug and he admitted it.
Furthermore, it was found that the driver Jamshid Ismayilov who was previously convicted for several times was prosecuted in 2011 and 2013 for violating the traffic or vehicle operation rules under the Article 263 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan and damaging to the health of other people.