Informations 06 September 2023-rd
Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department on the rules of payment of administrative fines applied to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan visiting the Republic of Georgia through electronic services in our country
The number of projects implemented by “Signal” ILII (SPPD) of the Main State Traffic Police Department of The Ministry of Internal Affairs of The Republic of Azerbaijan in cities and regions of the republic is increasing
13 May 2022-nd
The Main State Traffic Police Department of the MIA further strengthens its activity in the direction of keeping control of the situation of application of means of regulation in road infrastructure, as well as elimination of deficiencies and shortcomings.
Currently in cities and districts, as well as on highways with dislocations inspections are carried out, accurate schemes of road areas with defective traffic organization, missing or unusable road signs, also places where it is necessary to install traffic lights, lay or restore marking lines, summarize information received from State Traffic Police Bodies, mass media and public representatives, analytical work is carried out, projects are prepared and implemented in accordance with the requirements of relevant normative legal acts and standards.
“Signal” Specialized Project and Production Department, which is directly subordinated to the Main STP Department, and its regional operating areas, in cooperation with local executive authorities, carry out the implementation of the projects delivered to execution in stages.
Although there are interruptions in the work carried out due to the changeable weather conditions, especially the rainy weather, installation of new road signs, including light-reflecting elements, replacement of expired ones, obscure road signs with new ones, restoration of deleted marking lines, road signs were carried out already in a number of districts, including Goychay, Mingachevir, Salyan, Shaki, Khachmaz, Ganja, Barda, Aghstafa, Guba.