Appeal of the Main State Traffic Police Department to drivers in connection with state registration plates
Currently, rainy and foggy weather conditions are observed in the country, which significantly increases the risk of accidents on the roads. Especially at night and in the morning, foggy, rainy weather limits visibility on roads, and this creates serious difficulties for drivers. Considering that there will be an increase in the number of people visiting the regions and the capital on the weekend, we recommend drivers traveling by private car, as well as carrying passengers, to be more careful in adverse weather conditions, to keep the speed limit under control, to avoid setting off with defective vehicles, strictly follow the rules of safety during overtaking and maneuvering. In addition, taking into account that rainy weather is especially dangerous for people driving mopeds and motorcycles, we ask the people who provide the order delivery service to use these types of vehicles as little as possible.