Driver was arrested for failing to comply with legal requirements of traffic police and driving truck on the police
On 24.05.2023, around 11:50, at 47.5 km of the Baku-Gazakh-Georgia highway, the driver of the “Kamaz” truck with the state registration number 16-BD-057, Ismayilov Rovshan Dilan, was detained by TPS employees to determine the weight of the cargo he was transporting. However, the driver Rovshan Ismailov, who reacted aggressively to the instructions to scale the car, refused to comply with the legal requirement of the police and tried to run over the police car and to move away from the territory.
As a consequence of the measures taken, the truck driver was detained and due to non-compliance with the legal requirement of the police, he was sent to the Garadagh District Court for processing and consideration. By the decision of the court R.Ismayilov was condemned and brought to administrative responsibility.