Information about the traffic accident occurred in Sabunchu district of the capital
On 25.01.2020 at about 7:00, on the bridge on Zabrat Mashtaga highway, Daewoo branded bus with license plate No. 90-JL-290, owned by Ayshan LTD LLC, run by the driver Jahangirov Elgun Otello, moving on the regular route line No. 107, collided with VAZ-2107 branded car with license plate No. 10-MR-819, run by Guliyev Abil Zabil, which moved in the same direction in front of it, went out of control, turned and stood in the opposite direction.
As a result of the accident, the driver and passengers of the bus - Karimova Aytan Afaladdin, born in 1970, Mammadova Fidan Rasim, born in 1996, Balakishiyeva Muhbara Juma, born in 1961, Mammadov Ali Rasim, born in 1993, Hasanov Elshan Mammad, born in 1996 and Rustamzada Murad Ilgar, born in 1991, were taken to the City Clinical Hospital No. 3 with minor injuries.
An investigation related to the fact is underway.